Best Picture
WINNER No Country for Old Men
Actor In A Leading Role
WINNER Daniel Day-Lewis, There will be Blood
Actress In A Leading Role
WINNER Marion Cotillard, La Vie En Rose
Actor In A Supporting Role
WINNER Javier Bardem, No Country for Old Men
Actress In A Supporting Role
WINNER Tilda Swinton, Michael Clayton
Directing
WINNER Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, No Country for Old Men
Original Screenplay
WINNER Diablo Cody, Juno
Adapted Screenplay
WINNER Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, No Country for Old Men
Animated Feature Film
WINNER Ratatouille
Art Direction
WINNER Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Cinematography
WINNER There Will Be Blood
Costume Design
WINNER Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Documentary Feature
WINNER Taxi to the Dark Side
Documentary Short Subject
WINNER Freeheld
Film Editing
WINNER The Bourne Ultimatum
Foreign Language Film
WINNER Austria, The Counterfeiters
Makeup DVD
WINNER La Vie En Rose
Music (Original Score)
WINNER Atonement
Music (Original Song)
WINNER 'Falling Slowly', Once
Short Film (Animated)
WINNER Peter & the Wolf
Short Film (Live Action)
WINNER Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)
Sound Editing
WINNER The Bourne Ultimatum
Sound Mixing
WINNER The Bourne Ultimatum
Visual Effects
WINNER The Golden Compass
WINNER No Country for Old Men
Actor In A Leading Role
WINNER Daniel Day-Lewis, There will be Blood
Actress In A Leading Role
WINNER Marion Cotillard, La Vie En Rose
Actor In A Supporting Role
WINNER Javier Bardem, No Country for Old Men
Actress In A Supporting Role
WINNER Tilda Swinton, Michael Clayton
Directing
WINNER Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, No Country for Old Men
Original Screenplay
WINNER Diablo Cody, Juno
Adapted Screenplay
WINNER Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, No Country for Old Men
Animated Feature Film
WINNER Ratatouille
Art Direction
WINNER Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Cinematography
WINNER There Will Be Blood
Costume Design
WINNER Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Documentary Feature
WINNER Taxi to the Dark Side
Documentary Short Subject
WINNER Freeheld
Film Editing
WINNER The Bourne Ultimatum
Foreign Language Film
WINNER Austria, The Counterfeiters
Makeup DVD
WINNER La Vie En Rose
Music (Original Score)
WINNER Atonement
Music (Original Song)
WINNER 'Falling Slowly', Once
Short Film (Animated)
WINNER Peter & the Wolf
Short Film (Live Action)
WINNER Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)
Sound Editing
WINNER The Bourne Ultimatum
Sound Mixing
WINNER The Bourne Ultimatum
Visual Effects
WINNER The Golden Compass
Comment